?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

zomgcupcakes



That would be me. xD

I have a shytload of RPs to reply to. On many sites. >.< SO WHY THE HELL AM I PROCRASTINATING ON THIS STUPID THING?

Good question.
I do not have an answer.
I'm working on one; it'll have to be good to convince me though.

List time!
*clears throat*

The List Of Stuff and Nonsense [and also maybe a few RPs]

!. Threads on UHogs, Kir
@. Threads on UHogs, Gydran
#. Threads on DM, Kir
$. Threads on DM, Suss
%. Threads on DM, Alex
^. Echo Bay?
&. Thread on BtV, Ju

I love lists. ^^

And now I am going to stop babbling and actually - GASPETH - reply.
Also, for the record, I have seventeen million things to do for Monday [as in schoolwork] and I AM THINKING ABOUT DOING NOT ONE OF THEM.
Yay me.
I'll do 'em tomorrow.
Really.
I will.
Seriously.

Oh. And happy birthday to tawnykit, whose birthday it apparently was. I am no longer in contact with you, so I ain't gonna comment or nuthin' [mostly because you will have no idea who I am xD] but just in case you happen to be reading [YEAH RIGHT]...

That is all.
^^

CIAOOOO
me
{who else
exactly
could
it
BE?}

Comments

( 11 baahs — Join The Chorus )
tawnykit
Mar. 12th, 2008 01:01 am (UTC)
Hey! Been awhile since I've heard from you (or vice versa, whatever). How are you?

Lists are indeed fun, and too much schoolwork is not. :(

And thank you! ^_^ And don't be silly, dear, of course I remember you. (Also, I was actually going to reply to this even before I saw you mentioned me; I have to say that so you don't think I'm cheap. I'm usually too busy to reply to my flist, but sometimes I get very guilty and rush to check up, and you caught me in one of those moods. Lucky you, or not, as the case may be. >_<)
the_stray_one
Mar. 12th, 2008 01:29 pm (UTC)
It has been indeed. *nods sagely* I'm... busy, but good. And how ish you?

Schoolwork sucks. *deathglare* *stops deathglaring when it appears that schoolwork is immune* <_< Snap. Ah, 'shpleasure. Yeah, yeah, yeah, that's what they all say. =P
tawnykit
Mar. 17th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
Oh, the same. Busy, busy. Am working on teh English paper of DOOM (thirty pages, because my English teacher wants to kill us all), among other things.

P.S. Your icon made me giggle. ^_^
the_stray_one
Mar. 19th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Busy. Sucks. <_< THIRTY pages?! That's crazy. *pets* Poor you. P.S. *bow* Thank you. I rather like it meself. xD
tawnykit
Mar. 20th, 2008 02:49 am (UTC)
*sigh* Tell me about it. The only good part is that we were able to choose our own topic, so it's not mindnumbingly boring. I'm doing a study of the way snakes have been portrayed in folklore and mythology across different times and cultures. It's very interesting (and I get to meet all sorts of reptilian friends along the way)!
the_stray_one
Mar. 20th, 2008 12:01 pm (UTC)
That sounds awesome, honestly. I have to restrain myself from saying something that I'll regret, like I wanna do that too. >.< Next thing you know, it'll happen, and THEN I'll be screwed.
xD
tawnykit
Mar. 22nd, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
It's quite enjoyable, actually. I plan to post it on LJ when I'm done, if you're interested. ^_^
the_stray_one
Mar. 23rd, 2008 11:44 am (UTC)
Well then, I am! ^^ Let me know when it's up, wont you?
tawnykit
Mar. 23rd, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
Certainly! ^_^
tawnykit
Apr. 19th, 2008 11:16 pm (UTC)
tawnykit
Apr. 19th, 2008 11:17 pm (UTC)
Wrong link, heheh. ^_^; Try this one.
( 11 baahs — Join The Chorus )

Latest Month

May 2011
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

RP Characters

~Alyss Starling
~Alexander Gerald Pratchett
~Liselle Tremaine
~Kendra Littleton
~Sussudio Sarabi Fitzgerald
~Pierre Tremaine
~Poseidon Kastor Daedalus Thanatos Hermes
~Kirill Dmitri Sergovitch Raminov

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy